02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:20)

Train : 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : JPDeparture : 15:20 To : HYB Arrival : 00:45 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1840 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:20 10.080NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)16:0116:032m 154.662NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:2017:3010m 1134.769NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)19:2519:305m 1266.747NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)20:4020:5010m 1320.958WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)21:4821:502m 1376.770WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)22:3222:342m 1425.848WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:2000:3515m 2509.953WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:2502:305m 2606.456WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)05:4505:5510m 2789.958WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:3007:4010m 2881.746WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)11:3811:402m 21065.177CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)13:4913:501m 21231.663CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:1515:205m 21321.088CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)16:1416:151m 21400.265SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)16:5917:001m 21448.171SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)17:4917:501m 21506.334SCR--Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)18:3018:5020m 21528.752SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)19:2519:305m 21559.141SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)20:0320:052m 21581.560SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)21:3321:352m 21669.860SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:2722:281m 21721.967SCR--503111, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)00:0500:105m 31830.616SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)00:45 31839.8-SCR--Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02719 timetable?

It is important to check 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special train number is 02719.

What are the 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special running days?

The 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special runs on Wed and Fri between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02719 from the source station?

The 02719 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 15:20.

How much distance does Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special cover?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special covers a total distance of 1840 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02719 to reach the destination?

The 02719 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 00:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02719 has between Jaipur Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:45 +2 nights to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special usually arrives at JP and HYB?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number -- at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special crosses?

The 02719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special passes by 23 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Basmat (BMF), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).