02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:08)

Train : 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 43h 0m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:40 To : LKO Arrival : 18:40 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:40 10.047SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)23:5623:582m 112.569SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)01:1101:132m 296.247SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)02:5503:005m 2175.752SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)04:4404:451m 2266.160SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)05:4005:455m 2321.468SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)06:3306:352m 2375.568SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)07:2407:251m 2430.970SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)08:2908:301m 2506.145SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:5011:0010m 2612.064SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:0913:112m 2749.790SCR--, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)14:1314:141m 2842.8114SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)14:5214:531m 2914.930SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:1517:205m 2984.866CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)19:2119:232m 21117.050CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)20:5521:005m 21193.278CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)23:2823:302m 21384.643CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:0002:1010m 31491.659WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)03:1803:202m 31558.383WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)04:2804:302m 31651.963WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)05:5006:0010m 31736.073WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)07:1507:205m 31826.866WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:5008:555m 31925.249WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)10:3010:322m 32002.845NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)12:4513:0520m 32102.644NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)14:2514:305m 32161.666NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)15:0215:042m 32196.764NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)16:0016:055m 32256.830NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:40 32334.6-NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) time table?

If you want to check 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02683 timetable?

It is important to check 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) train number is 02683.

What are the 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) running days?

The 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) runs on Mon between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02683 from the source station?

The 02683 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 23:40.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) cover?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) covers a total distance of 2335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02683 to reach the destination?

The 02683 takes 43h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02683 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) Express reach on day 3 at 18:40 +2 nights to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) usually arrives at YPR and LKO?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) crosses?

The 02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) passes by 28 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Gooty Jn (GY), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).