02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 31 (15:49)

Train : 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 51 halts Duration : 44h 45m

From : KCVLDeparture : 06:15 To : KRBA Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2503 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)06:15 10.069SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:0507:083m 157.570SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:4307:452m 198.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)07:5407:551m 1106.162SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:0708:092m 1118.462SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:1808:191m 1127.750SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)08:5008:533m 1153.554SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)09:4909:501m 1203.512SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:4010:455m 1213.438SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:1211:153m 1230.461SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:2411:273m 1239.578SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:3911:401m 1255.052SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:4711:481m 1261.153SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:1512:183m 1284.950SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:3812:391m 1301.641SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:1913:201m 1329.075SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:4513:505m 1360.336SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:2215:253m 1416.071SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:0816:102m 1466.560SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:0017:055m 1516.863SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:0218:053m 1576.574SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4319:452m 1696.978SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1781.460SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1911.073SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:2301:252m 21048.679SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:5401:551m 21087.083SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:1903:201m 21203.776SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)03:5904:001m 21253.271SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:4904:501m 21310.831SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:5005:555m 21342.269SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)07:2107:232m 21441.4104SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)08:2508:272m 21548.967SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:5709:581m 21650.1118SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:0510:061m 21663.937SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:3810:402m 21683.6106SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:0211:031m 21722.339SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:5012:555m 21792.146CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:1313:152m 21805.881CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)14:4314:452m 21924.340CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:4016:455m 22000.663CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)17:4417:462m 22062.973SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)18:0118:032m 22081.163SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)18:5018:555m 22130.878SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)19:5119:532m 22203.878SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)20:1720:192m 22235.230SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)21:2021:3010m 22265.664SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)22:0522:105m 22302.780SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)22:5823:002m 22366.943SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)00:0500:2015m 32413.560SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)00:4700:492m 32440.369SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)01:0201:042m 32455.338SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)01:2101:265m 32466.124SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Korba (KRBA)03:00 32503.1-SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02648 timetable?

It is important to check 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Korba SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special?

Kochuveli - Korba SF Special train number is 02648.

What are the 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special running days?

The 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special runs on Mon and Thu between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Korba (KRBA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Korba SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Korba SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02648 from the source station?

The 02648 departs from its source station Korba (KRBA) at 06:15.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Korba SF Special cover?

Kochuveli - Korba SF Special covers a total distance of 2503 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02648 to reach the destination?

The 02648 takes 44h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special reaches its destination station Korba at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02648 has between Kochuveli and Korba?

The 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special has 52 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special take to reach Korba Railway Station?

The 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Korba Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Korba SF Special usually arrives at KCVL and KRBA?

Kochuveli - Korba SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Korba (KRBA).

How many major stations 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special crosses?

The 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special passes by 52 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Korba (KRBA).