02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (15:34)

Train : 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 51 halts Duration : 44h 25m

From : KRBADeparture : 19:40 To : KCVL Arrival : 16:05 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2503 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Korba (KRBA)19:40 10.057SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)20:1920:212m 137.072SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)20:3020:322m 147.860SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)20:4720:492m 162.845SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:2521:3510m 189.674SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)22:1322:152m 1136.270SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)23:1023:155m 1200.444SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)00:0500:105m 2237.583SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)00:3200:342m 2267.982SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)00:5700:592m 2299.363SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)02:0902:112m 2372.483SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)02:4702:492m 2422.178SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)03:0303:052m 2440.247SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:2504:305m 2502.079CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:2805:302m 2578.281CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:5807:002m 2696.88CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:4508:505m 2710.595CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:3409:351m 2780.360SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:1410:151m 2819.069SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:3210:331m 2838.775SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:4410:451m 2852.583SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)11:5812:002m 2953.772SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:2913:301m 21061.254SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:2015:3010m 21160.367SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)15:5816:002m 21191.872SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)16:4816:502m 21249.490SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:2317:252m 21298.984SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:4818:502m 21415.640SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:4819:502m 21453.947SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:4523:1025m 21591.665SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:1001:155m 31721.275SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:2302:252m 31805.683SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5203:553m 31926.160SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:5505:005m 31985.870SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:4305:452m 32036.149SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:4706:503m 32086.651SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:5508:005m 32142.378SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:2408:251m 32173.646SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:0109:021m 32200.956SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:2009:233m 32217.765SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)09:4509:461m 32241.552SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)09:5309:541m 32247.666SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:0810:091m 32263.150SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:2010:222m 32272.244SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:4510:505m 32289.231SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)11:0911:101m 32299.160SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)12:0012:033m 32349.152SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)12:3312:341m 32374.962SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)12:4312:452m 32384.167SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)12:5612:571m 32396.542SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)13:0813:102m 32404.247SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)14:0214:053m 32445.129SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)16:05 32502.6-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Korba - Kochuveli SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02647 timetable?

It is important to check 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Korba - Kochuveli SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Korba - Kochuveli SF Special?

Korba - Kochuveli SF Special train number is 02647.

What are the 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special running days?

The 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special runs on Wed and Sat between Korba (KRBA) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Korba - Kochuveli SF Special?

Class of travel available in Korba - Kochuveli SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02647 from the source station?

The 02647 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 19:40.

How much distance does Korba - Kochuveli SF Special cover?

Korba - Kochuveli SF Special covers a total distance of 2503 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02647 to reach the destination?

The 02647 takes 44h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 16:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02647 has between Korba and Kochuveli?

The 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special has 52 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:05 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Korba - Kochuveli SF Special usually arrives at KRBA and KCVL?

Korba - Kochuveli SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Korba (KRBA) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special crosses?

The 02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Special passes by 52 major stations which are Korba (KRBA), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Gondia Jn (G), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).