02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 03 (09:12)

Train : 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 43h 0m

From : TVCDeparture : 16:55 To : SHM Arrival : 11:55 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2560 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:55 10.070SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:5017:533m 164.661SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:3318:352m 1105.448SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)18:5118:521m 1118.440SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)19:1919:201m 1136.627SR--ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)19:4719:503m 1148.884SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)20:0720:081m 1172.643SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)20:5521:005m 1206.035SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:3321:352m 1225.557SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:3222:353m 1280.049SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:0700:103m 2355.442SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:3001:355m 2411.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)02:1802:202m 2461.660SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:1003:155m 2511.963SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:1204:153m 2571.664SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:0806:102m 2692.075SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:1807:235m 2776.570SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)09:1009:155m 2900.664SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Ongole (OGL)13:4813:502m 21193.264SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:0016:1010m 21331.767SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:2318:252m 21480.765SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)21:3021:5020m 21681.367ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:4522:472m 21742.479ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:4023:422m 21812.066ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:4800:502m 31884.989ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)01:4001:455m 31959.3109ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)02:2702:292m 32035.460ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)03:4003:5010m 32106.457ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)04:1004:155m 32125.637ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:0005:055m 32153.279ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)06:0006:022m 32225.461ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)06:4506:472m 32269.085ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)07:3107:332m 32331.472SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)09:1009:155m 32447.567SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)10:0610:071m 32504.346SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)11:1311:152m 32555.17SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)11:55 32559.9-SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02641 timetable?

It is important to check 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special?

Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special train number is 02641.

What are the 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special running days?

The 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special runs on Thu and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02641 from the source station?

The 02641 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 16:55.

How much distance does Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special cover?

Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special covers a total distance of 2560 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02641 to reach the destination?

The 02641 takes 43h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 11:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02641 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 11:55 +2 nights to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special usually arrives at TVC and SHM?

Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special crosses?

The 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special passes by 36 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Mecheda (MCA), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).