02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:32)

Train : 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special MailDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 16h 40m

From : TVCDeparture : 15:00 To : MAS Arrival : 07:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)15:00 10.070SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)15:3515:361m 140.959SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:0016:033m 164.674SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)16:3616:382m 1105.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)16:4716:481m 1113.267SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)16:5917:012m 1125.562SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)17:1017:111m 1134.853SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)17:2017:211m 1142.741SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)17:4717:503m 1160.556SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)18:4418:451m 1210.620SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)19:1519:205m 1220.544SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)19:4319:452m 1237.461SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)19:5419:551m 1246.661SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:4020:433m 1292.048SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:1722:203m 1367.443SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:3723:403m 1423.162SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:1701:203m 2523.869SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:1202:153m 2583.575SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:5805:002m 2788.566SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)06:3806:402m 2897.152SR4Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)06:5807:002m 2912.68SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)07:40 2918.1-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail time table?

If you want to check 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02624 timetable?

It is important to check 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail train number is 02624.

What are the 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail running days?

The 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02624 from the source station?

The 02624 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 15:00.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02624 to reach the destination?

The 02624 takes 16h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail and at what time does it arrive?

The 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02624 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail Express reach on day 2 at 07:40 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail usually arrives at TVC and MAS?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail crosses?

The 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail passes by 21 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Avadi (AVD), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).