02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (00:03)

Train : 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 52h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 05:40 To : ERS Arrival : 10:25 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2761 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:40 10.066NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)05:5906:012m 120.966NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:4307:452m 1134.072NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:3008:355m 1187.757NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)09:5910:012m 1267.364NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)10:3710:392m 1305.961NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:1512:2510m 1403.471NCR3PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:3514:405m 1556.679WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)16:2516:305m 1695.253WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:1518:2510m 1787.172WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:5821:002m 1970.578CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)21:5321:552m 11039.555CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:5523:005m 11094.083CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)01:1301:152m 21278.270CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)02:1802:235m 21351.253CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:1205:153m 21483.326CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)06:3506:405m 21517.653CR1Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)10:3010:322m 21720.444KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)12:1512:205m 21795.847KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)14:4214:442m 21907.260KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)16:0216:042m 21985.834KR1North Goa- 403502, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)17:2517:3510m 22031.968KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)18:2818:302m 22092.161KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)19:2419:262m 22147.257KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)20:2420:262m 22202.061KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)21:1421:162m 22250.748KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)21:5621:582m 22282.737KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)23:4023:5010m 22345.166SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)00:3300:352m 32392.267SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)01:0401:051m 32424.663SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)01:2401:251m 32444.748SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)02:0702:103m 32478.369SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)02:2802:302m 32499.070SR--Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)02:4902:501m 32521.166SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)03:3203:353m 32567.447SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)04:2804:302m 32608.669SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)04:5905:001m 32642.111SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)06:0506:105m 32653.628SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:2207:253m 32686.732SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)09:0809:102m 32741.216SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:25 32760.7-SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02618 timetable?

It is important to check 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)?

Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) train number is 02618.

What are the 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) running days?

The 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02618 from the source station?

The 02618 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:40.

How much distance does Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) cover?

Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2761 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02618 to reach the destination?

The 02618 takes 52h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 10:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02618 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn?

The 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:25 +2 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) usually arrives at NZM and ERS?

Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 3 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) crosses?

The 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Thivim (THVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).