02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (00:22)

Train : 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 47 halts Duration : 50h 45m

From : ERSDeparture : 10:40 To : NZM Arrival : 13:25 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2761 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:40 10.053SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:0211:042m 119.556SR2Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:0212:053m 174.040SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)12:5513:005m 1107.149SR3,4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)13:1413:151m 1118.658SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)13:3413:351m 1137.070SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)13:4813:502m 1152.169SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)14:0414:051m 1168.248SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)14:2414:251m 1183.335SR1Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)14:4214:453m 1193.377SR1,2Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)15:0415:051m 1217.669SR1Quilandi, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)15:2415:251m 1239.674SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)15:4315:452m 1261.746SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)16:1216:153m 1282.470SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)16:3416:351m 1304.450SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)16:4916:501m 1316.063SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)17:0917:101m 1336.162SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)17:1917:201m 1345.499SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)17:3417:351m 1368.533SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)19:0019:1010m 1415.637SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)20:5020:522m 1478.051KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)21:3021:322m 1510.081KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)22:0822:102m 1558.771KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)22:5622:582m 1613.557KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)23:5623:582m 1668.642KR2Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)01:2501:3510m 2728.861KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)02:2002:222m 2774.967KR--North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kankavali (KKW)03:3203:342m 2853.546KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)06:0006:055m 2964.948KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)07:4007:422m 21040.344KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)12:2012:255m 21243.133CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:2713:303m 21277.459CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:3516:405m 21409.576CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:3817:402m 21482.579CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:0020:055m 21666.776CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)20:4820:502m 21721.245CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)22:2222:253m 21790.276CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)00:5000:555m 31973.650WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:4502:505m 32065.476WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)04:4004:455m 32204.180WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)06:4006:5010m 32357.384NCR4,5PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)08:0008:022m 32454.872NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)08:3408:362m 32493.457NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)10:0010:055m 32572.956NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)11:0311:052m 32626.763NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)12:5312:552m 32739.842NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:25 32760.7-NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express time table?

If you want to check 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02617 timetable?

It is important to check 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express?

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express train number is 02617.

What are the 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express running days?

The 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express?

Class of travel available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02617 from the source station?

The 02617 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 10:40.

How much distance does Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express cover?

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express covers a total distance of 2761 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02617 to reach the destination?

The 02617 takes 50h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02617 has between Ernakulam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express Express reach on day 3 at 13:25 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express usually arrives at ERS and NZM?

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express crosses?

The 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express passes by 46 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Parappanangadi (PGI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payangadi (PAZ), Payyanur (PAY), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).