02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:12)

Train : 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : YPRDeparture : 13:30 To : LKO Arrival : 11:10 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2591 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)13:30 10.063SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)14:1114:121m 120.8106SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)14:4414:451m 177.245SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)16:2516:305m 1152.072SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:4017:455m 1236.558SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)18:4818:502m 1297.569SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)19:4519:505m 1360.670SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:0002:1010m 2791.758SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)05:4305:452m 2998.358SCR2,3Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)09:5510:005m 21241.666CR1,3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:1013:155m 21450.055CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:4018:5010m 21748.367WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)22:3022:4010m 21992.873WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:1501:205m 32182.058WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)02:4002:422m 32259.649NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)04:4505:0520m 32359.447NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)06:2006:255m 32418.464NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)06:5807:002m 32453.455NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)08:0508:105m 32513.526NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)11:10 32591.4-NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) time table?

If you want to check 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02539 timetable?

It is important to check 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) train number is 02539.

What are the 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) running days?

The 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs on Wed between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02539 from the source station?

The 02539 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 13:30.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) cover?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) covers a total distance of 2591 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02539 to reach the destination?

The 02539 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02539 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Express reach on day 3 at 11:10 +2 nights to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) usually arrives at YPR and LKO?

Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) crosses?

The 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) passes by 19 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).