02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (10:33)

Train : 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 56 halts Duration : 61h 15m

From : ERSDeparture : 10:50 To : BJU Arrival : 00:05 +3 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:50 10.051SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:1311:152m 119.550SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:2611:271m 128.678SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:3911:401m 144.152SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:4711:481m 150.253SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:1512:183m 174.050SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:3812:391m 190.841SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:1913:201m 1118.175SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:4513:505m 1149.436SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:2215:253m 1205.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:0816:102m 1255.760SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:0017:055m 1305.963SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:0218:053m 1365.674SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4319:452m 1486.178SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1570.560SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1700.163SR5Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:4101:432m 2837.874SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)02:1402:151m 2876.283SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:3903:401m 2992.872SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:3505:405m 21131.454SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)07:3007:322m 21230.593SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)08:4108:432m 21338.084SCR2,3Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:5509:561m 21439.275SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:0710:081m 21453.091SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:2110:221m 21472.783SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)10:5010:511m 21511.435SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:5012:555m 21581.246CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:1313:152m 21594.969CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)14:5815:002m 21713.551CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:3016:355m 21789.771CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)18:5819:002m 21957.977CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)19:1819:202m 21981.063CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)19:5519:561m 22017.734CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:0022:055m 22088.148WCR1,2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0000:055m 32179.976WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)02:4302:452m 32381.460NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:1504:2510m 32471.894NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)05:3805:402m 32585.770NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)06:2106:232m 32633.627NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:3508:405m 32692.142NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)09:0509:072m 32709.651NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)10:1010:2010m 32763.228NER5Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)10:3910:423m 32772.029NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:3311:352m 32796.571NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)12:5012:555m 32885.752NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)13:2713:292m 32913.679NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:1514:183m 32974.174NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:4214:442m 33003.736NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:4015:5515m 33037.546NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:5917:012m 33086.752NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)17:2517:305m 33107.479NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)18:0718:125m 33156.152NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)19:2219:275m 33217.453NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)20:2820:302m 33271.532ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)20:4020:455m 33276.850ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:5021:555m 33330.663ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:4522:505m 33382.841ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)00:05 43433.5-ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02522 timetable?

It is important to check 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special train number is 02522.

What are the 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special runs on Fri between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Barauni Jn (BJU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02522 from the source station?

The 02522 departs from its source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 10:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special cover?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 3433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02522 to reach the destination?

The 02522 takes 61h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Barauni Jn at 00:05 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 02522 has between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni Jn?

The 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special take to reach Barauni Jn Railway Station?

The 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 4 at 00:05 +3 nights to the Barauni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at ERS and BJU?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU).

How many major stations 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special passes by 57 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU).