02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (19:31)

Train : 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 56 halts Duration : 57h 30m

From : GKPDeparture : 06:35 To : KCVL Arrival : 16:05 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.053NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1307:152m 133.968NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.586NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2608:282m 1124.052NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.967NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2510:272m 1241.143NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.515NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:4011:5010m 1274.464NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.569NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:1314:152m 1404.082NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)14:5014:522m 1451.966NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:3516:4510m 1565.886NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:4817:502m 1656.265NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:5521:005m 1857.655WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:5010m 1949.572WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)23:4923:501m 11019.955CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:3000:322m 21056.569CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)00:5200:542m 21079.656CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.876CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:0005:022m 21324.178CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:3306:352m 21442.613CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4007:455m 21456.364CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)08:5008:511m 21526.253SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)09:3509:361m 21564.8148SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)09:4409:451m 21584.5103SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:5309:541m 21598.358SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)11:3911:412m 21699.575SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:0713:092m 21807.045SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:2015:3010m 21906.269SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)16:4816:502m 21995.390SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:2317:252m 22044.784SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:4818:502m 22161.440SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:4819:502m 22199.847SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:4523:1025m 22337.461SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:1801:202m 32467.080SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:2302:252m 32551.583SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:5203:553m 32671.960SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:5505:005m 32731.670SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:4305:452m 32781.949SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:4706:503m 32832.451SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:5508:005m 32888.178SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:2408:251m 32919.446SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:0109:021m 32946.856SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:2009:233m 32963.565SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)09:4509:461m 32987.352SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)09:5309:541m 32993.466SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:0810:091m 33008.950SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:2010:222m 33018.151SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:4210:442m 33035.014SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:5511:005m 33037.551SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)11:3911:401m 33070.965SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)12:0212:053m 33094.767SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)12:1612:171m 33106.958SR--ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)12:3612:371m 33125.125SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)13:0813:102m 33138.147SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)14:0214:053m 33179.029SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)16:05 33236.4-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02511 timetable?

It is important to check 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?

Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train number is 02511.

What are the 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special running days?

The 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Sun, Thu and Fri between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02511 from the source station?

The 02511 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 3236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02511 to reach the destination?

The 02511 takes 57h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 16:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02511 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Kochuveli?

The 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:05 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special usually arrives at GKP and KCVL?

Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special passes by 57 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).