02507 Aronai SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 02 (08:27)

Train : 02507 Aronai SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 55 halts Duration : 71h 45m

From : TVCDeparture : 16:55 To : SCL Arrival : 16:40 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3916 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:55 10.070SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:5017:533m 164.661SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:3318:352m 1105.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)18:4418:451m 1113.274SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)18:5518:572m 1125.562SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)19:0619:071m 1134.847SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)19:4019:433m 1160.541SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)21:1021:155m 1220.544SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:3821:402m 1237.457SR3,2Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:3722:403m 1292.052SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:0700:103m 2367.441SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:3201:353m 2423.171SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)02:1802:202m 2473.660SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:1003:155m 2523.863SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:1204:153m 2583.570SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5806:002m 2704.072SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:1007:2515m 2788.569SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)08:1808:202m 2849.5108SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)08:5509:0510m 2912.662SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Ongole (OGL)13:4813:502m 21205.264SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:0016:1010m 21343.767SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:2318:252m 21492.765SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)21:3021:5020m 21693.367ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:4522:472m 21754.479ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:4023:422m 21823.966ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:4800:502m 31896.989ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)01:4001:455m 31971.3109ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)02:2702:292m 32047.460ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)03:4003:5010m 32118.457ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)04:1004:155m 32137.637ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:0005:055m 32165.279ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)06:0006:022m 32237.461ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)06:4506:472m 32280.985ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)07:3107:332m 32343.472SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)09:1009:155m 32459.550SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)11:3611:415m 32578.082ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)13:1713:192m 32709.762ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)14:1814:202m 32770.281ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)14:5915:001m 32822.933ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Malda Town (MLDT)17:1017:2010m 32894.274ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)19:2019:222m 33041.946NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:1521:3015m 33129.244NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)23:0023:022m 33194.664NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)23:5800:013m 33254.745NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:2600:282m 43273.579NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)01:2801:302m 43352.222NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:4502:505m 43380.070NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)03:2803:302m 43424.178NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)04:2004:255m 43489.132NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:4105:432m 43529.919NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:0506:2015m 43536.762NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Hojai (HJI)08:3108:332m 43672.235NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)09:5010:0515m 43717.242NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Maibang (MBG)11:3511:372m 43780.725NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)13:0013:055m 43815.232NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)15:2015:3515m 43886.227NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Silchar (SCL)16:40 43915.6-NFR--Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02507 Aronai SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02507 Aronai SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Aronai SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02507 timetable?

It is important to check 02507 Aronai SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Aronai SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Aronai SF Special?

Aronai SF Special train number is 02507.

What are the 02507 Aronai SF Special running days?

The 02507 Aronai SF Special runs on Tue between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Aronai SF Special?

Class of travel available in Aronai SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02507 from the source station?

The 02507 departs from its source station Silchar (SCL) at 16:55.

How much distance does Aronai SF Special cover?

Aronai SF Special covers a total distance of 3916 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02507 to reach the destination?

The 02507 takes 71h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02507 Aronai SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02507 Aronai SF Special reaches its destination station Silchar at 16:40 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 02507 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Silchar?

The 02507 Aronai SF Special has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02507 Aronai SF Special take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 02507 Aronai SF Special Express reach on day 4 at 16:40 +3 nights to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Aronai SF Special usually arrives at TVC and SCL?

Aronai SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations 02507 Aronai SF Special crosses?

The 02507 Aronai SF Special passes by 56 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Pakur (PKR), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Dhupguri (DQG), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Hojai (HJI), Lumding Jn (LMG), Maibang (MBG), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Silchar (SCL).