02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:07)

Train : 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 37h 35m

From : MASDeparture : 09:15 To : GAYA Arrival : 22:50 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2075 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)09:15 10.074SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)11:3811:402m 1176.090SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)12:5813:002m 1292.746SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:0016:1010m 1431.373SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)19:0019:055m 1637.958SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)23:1523:205m 1881.168CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:0003:1010m 21131.174SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Balaghat Jn (BTC)03:4303:452m 21171.966SECR1Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Nainpur Jn (NIR)04:5304:585m 21246.934SECR1District - Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:3008:4010m 21367.264WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:0510:105m 21458.047WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:1512:205m 21556.447WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)14:0014:022m 21634.058NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)15:3815:402m 21726.636NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:3819:4810m 21869.996ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)20:2220:242m 21924.5106ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:5120:532m 21972.172ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)21:0821:102m 21990.051ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:50 22075.0-ECR30631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02390 timetable?

It is important to check 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special train number is 02390.

What are the 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Tue between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02390 from the source station?

The 02390 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 09:15.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 2075 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02390 to reach the destination?

The 02390 takes 37h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 22:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02390 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Gaya Jn?

The 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:50 +1 night to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at MAS and GAYA?

MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Gondia Jn (G), Balaghat Jn (BTC), Nainpur Jn (NIR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Gaya Jn (GAYA).