02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 24 (03:58)

Train : 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 26h 5m

From : BDTSDeparture : 05:10 To : CNB Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1615 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)05:10 10.055WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:3005:333m 118.484WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)07:1207:142m 1156.973WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:3208:375m 1251.989WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:1709:192m 1311.165WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:2410:3410m 1381.655WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)11:5511:572m 1455.478WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:2014:4020m 1642.546WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:3315:352m 1683.587WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:1018:2010m 1909.0100WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)19:2519:272m 11016.980WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)21:4521:505m 11199.833WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)22:4022:5010m 11227.128NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:0500:1510m 21262.215NCR8Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Cantt (MRT)00:2300:252m 21264.272NER1PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)00:5801:002m 21304.169NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:5502:0510m 21367.372NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)03:3503:405m 21474.821NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)03:5503:572m 21480.170NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)04:4304:452m 21534.037NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)06:5006:522m 21612.16NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:15 21614.6-NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02244 timetable?

It is important to check 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) train number is 02244.

What are the 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) runs on Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02244 from the source station?

The 02244 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 05:10.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1615 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02244 to reach the destination?

The 02244 takes 26h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02244 has between Bandra Trm and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and CNB?

Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura Cantt (MRT), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Kannauj (KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).