02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:31)

Train : 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialDep Days: - M T W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : LURDeparture : 22:30 To : CSMT Arrival : 07:55 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 526 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Latur (LUR)22:30 10.075CR1Latur, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)23:3323:352m 179.165CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Barsi Town (BTW)00:0800:102m 2115.141CR2Barshi, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)01:0501:105m 2152.465CR2,3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)02:5002:555m 2260.560CR5,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:1004:155m 2336.065CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)05:5806:002m 2427.566CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:4206:453m 2474.058CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)07:0407:051m 2492.266CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)07:2707:303m 2516.522CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)07:55 2525.5-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02208 timetable?

It is important to check 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?

Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train number is 02208.

What are the 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special running days?

The 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed and Fri between Latur (LUR) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?

Class of travel available in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02208 from the source station?

The 02208 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 22:30.

How much distance does Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special cover?

Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special covers a total distance of 526 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02208 to reach the destination?

The 02208 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 07:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02208 has between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:55 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special usually arrives at LUR and CSMT?

Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Latur (LUR) and platform number 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special crosses?

The 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special passes by 10 major stations which are Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Barsi Town (BTW), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).