02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (16:58)

Train : 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 41h 20m

From : JBPDeparture : 23:50 To : CBE Arrival : 17:10 +2 nights Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2211 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:50 10.080WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)00:5300:552m 284.181WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)01:2801:302m 2128.589WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)02:0302:052m 2177.744WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:3503:4510m 2244.476WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)04:4504:472m 2320.055WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)06:4506:505m 2427.774CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)08:3008:355m 2551.380CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)11:4711:503m 2808.547CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)15:2015:255m 2974.956CR6,7Panvel, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)16:4516:505m 21049.767CR2Roha, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)18:1818:202m 21148.156KR1Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)18:5218:542m 21177.745KR2Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)20:3520:405m 21253.151KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)22:5022:522m 21364.561KR2Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)23:2023:222m 21392.844KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)00:3000:322m 31443.144KR2North Goa- 403502, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)01:3501:4510m 31489.256KR2,3Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)02:5002:522m 31549.457KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)03:5003:522m 31604.562KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)05:0005:022m 31674.442KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)05:5005:522m 31708.033KR2Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)06:5006:522m 31740.034KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)07:5007:522m 31772.621KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)09:2009:3010m 31802.466SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)10:1310:152m 31849.565SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)11:3511:405m 31935.667SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:0013:055m 32024.765SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:2514:305m 32110.959SR2Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)15:1515:205m 32155.130SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)17:10 32210.8-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02198 timetable?

It is important to check 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special?

Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special train number is 02198.

What are the 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02198 from the source station?

The 02198 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 23:50.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special cover?

Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2211 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02198 to reach the destination?

The 02198 takes 41h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 17:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02198 has between Jabalpur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 17:10 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at JBP and CBE?

Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 1 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special passes by 30 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Roha (ROHA), Khed (KHED), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Kudal (KUDL), Thivim (THVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Mulki (MULK), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).