02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (16:58)

Train : 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 41h 15m

From : CBEDeparture : 15:30 To : JBP Arrival : 08:45 +2 nights Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2211 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:30 10.050SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)16:3216:353m 155.763SR2,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)17:1717:203m 199.977SR2Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:2718:303m 1186.169SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:4719:503m 1275.182SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)20:5320:552m 1361.223SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)23:0023:1010m 1408.416SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)01:0201:042m 2438.265KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)01:3401:362m 2470.880KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)02:0002:022m 2502.884KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)02:2602:282m 2536.357KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)03:4203:442m 2606.259KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)04:4004:422m 2661.453KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)05:5006:0010m 2721.655KR1,2Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)06:5006:522m 2767.744KR2North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kudal (KUDL)08:0008:022m 2818.051KR2Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)08:3508:372m 2846.247KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)11:0011:055m 2957.736KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)13:1013:122m 21033.163KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)13:4013:422m 21062.746KR1Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)15:5015:555m 21161.182CR2,3Roha, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)16:5016:555m 21235.954CR6,7Panvel, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:4220:453m 21402.370CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:2500:305m 31659.558CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:3702:403m 31783.089CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)03:5303:552m 31890.865WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:0505:1510m 31966.367WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:1506:172m 32033.189WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)06:5006:522m 32082.386WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:2307:252m 32126.663WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:45 32210.8-WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02197 timetable?

It is important to check 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special?

Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special train number is 02197.

What are the 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02197 from the source station?

The 02197 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 15:30.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special cover?

Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2211 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02197 to reach the destination?

The 02197 takes 41h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 08:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02197 has between Coimbatore Jn and Jabalpur Jn?

The 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 08:45 +2 nights to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at CBE and JBP?

Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special passes by 30 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mulki (MULK), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kudal (KUDL), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Khed (KHED), Roha (ROHA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).