02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 (09:06)

Train : 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath SpecialDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 16h 30m

From : JBPDeparture : 19:50 To : CSMT Arrival : 12:20 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 992 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)19:50 10.087WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)20:4820:502m 184.195WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)21:1821:202m 1128.589WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)21:5321:552m 1177.747WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:2023:3010m 1244.487WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)00:2200:242m 2320.063WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:0702:103m 2427.762CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:1004:155m 2551.352CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:4304:452m 2575.476CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)06:5206:553m 2735.471CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)07:5708:003m 2808.545CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)10:5711:003m 2940.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)11:5211:553m 2983.022CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)12:20 2992.1-CR11Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special time table?

If you want to check 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02187 timetable?

It is important to check 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special?

Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special train number is 02187.

What are the 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special running days?

The 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02187 from the source station?

The 02187 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 19:50.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special cover?

Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special covers a total distance of 992 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02187 to reach the destination?

The 02187 takes 16h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 12:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02187 has between Jabalpur Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:20 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special usually arrives at JBP and CSMT?

Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special crosses?

The 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special passes by 13 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).