02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 (00:24)

Train : 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : HBJDeparture : 22:00 To : REWA Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 555 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)22:00 10.034WCR2Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)22:1122:132m 16.276WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)22:5522:572m 159.691WCR1,2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)23:2323:252m 199.168WCR1,2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)23:5023:522m 1127.527WCR1,2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:3000:355m 2144.940WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)01:0801:102m 2166.670WCR2Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)01:5502:005m 2219.568WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)03:0803:102m 2296.582WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)04:3004:4010m 2405.767WCR1Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)05:3805:402m 2470.3108WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)05:4805:502m 2484.625WCR1Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)06:4006:455m 2505.739WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa (REWA)08:00 2555.0-WCR1Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewanchal Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02185 timetable?

It is important to check 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewanchal Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewanchal Special (PT)?

Rewanchal Special (PT) train number is 02185.

What are the 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) running days?

The 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Rewa (REWA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewanchal Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rewanchal Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02185 from the source station?

The 02185 departs from its source station Rewa (REWA) at 22:00.

How much distance does Rewanchal Special (PT) cover?

Rewanchal Special (PT) covers a total distance of 555 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02185 to reach the destination?

The 02185 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) reaches its destination station Rewa at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02185 has between HabibGanj and Rewa?

The 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) take to reach Rewa Railway Station?

The 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Rewa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewanchal Special (PT) usually arrives at HBJ and REWA?

Rewanchal Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number 2 at Rewa (REWA).

How many major stations 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) crosses?

The 02185 Rewanchal Special (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Khurai (KYE), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Satna Jn (STA), Rewa (REWA).