02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (11:54)

Train : 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi)Dep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 29h 5m

From : GKPDeparture : 15:45 To : LTT Arrival : 20:50 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1707 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:45 10.066NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:3016:322m 149.162NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)17:5818:002m 1137.843NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:1020:2010m 1230.974NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)20:5620:582m 1275.365NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)21:2621:282m 1305.837NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:0523:3025m 1365.465NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)02:1502:205m 2542.881WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:3303:352m 2641.273WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)04:5005:0010m 2732.065WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:4508:5510m 2976.469WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:2013:255m 21283.344CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:5814:002m 21307.482CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:5716:003m 21467.480CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5517:005m 21540.447CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:4719:503m 21672.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)20:1220:153m 21690.728CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:50 21707.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) time table?

If you want to check 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02166 timetable?

It is important to check 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi)?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) train number is 02166.

What are the 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) running days?

The 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) runs on Tue and Fri between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02166 from the source station?

The 02166 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 15:45.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) cover?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) covers a total distance of 1707 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02166 to reach the destination?

The 02166 takes 29h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 20:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02166 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) Express reach on day 2 at 20:50 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) crosses?

The 02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) passes by 17 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).