02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (02:12)

Train : 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 29h 25m

From : LTTDeparture : 06:00 To : GKP Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1707 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)06:00 10.055CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)06:1806:202m 116.564CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)06:3706:403m 134.665CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)09:0509:105m 1166.788CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)10:0010:055m 1239.793CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)11:4811:502m 1399.736CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)12:3012:355m 1423.957CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:0018:1010m 1730.867WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)21:5022:0010m 1975.264WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)23:2523:305m 11066.084WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:4000:455m 21164.458WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:5004:2030m 21341.842NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)05:4605:482m 21401.465NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)06:1606:182m 21431.972NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:5507:0510m 21476.366NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)08:3008:322m 21569.452NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)10:1510:172m 21658.143NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)11:25 21707.2-NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) time table?

If you want to check 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02165 timetable?

It is important to check 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) train number is 02165.

What are the 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) running days?

The 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) runs on Mon and Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02165 from the source station?

The 02165 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:00.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) covers a total distance of 1707 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02165 to reach the destination?

The 02165 takes 29h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02165 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) crosses?

The 02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) passes by 17 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Bhadohi (BOY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Mau Jn (MAU), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).