02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 28 (09:27)

Train : 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 10m

From : CSMTDeparture : 05:50 To : KRMI Arrival : 16:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 552 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)05:50 10.054CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)06:0006:022m 19.069CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)06:2306:252m 133.360CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)06:5807:002m 166.265CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)10:0810:102m 1269.050KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)11:4011:455m 1344.551KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)14:3014:322m 1484.246KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Karmali (KRMI)16:00 1551.9-KR--North Goa 403402, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special time table?

If you want to check 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02119 timetable?

It is important to check 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special train number is 02119.

What are the 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special running days?

The 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Karmali (KRMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 02119 from the source station?

The 02119 departs from its source station Karmali (KRMI) at 05:50.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special covers a total distance of 552 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02119 to reach the destination?

The 02119 takes 10h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special reaches its destination station Karmali at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 02119 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Karmali?

The 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special take to reach Karmali Railway Station?

The 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Karmali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special usually arrives at CSMT and KRMI?

Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Karmali (KRMI).

How many major stations 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special crosses?

The 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special passes by 7 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kudal (KUDL), Karmali (KRMI).