02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2020 (20:41)

Train : 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : CBEDeparture : 07:10 To : MV Arrival : 13:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 362 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:10 10.056SR6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)07:2907:301m 117.985SR1Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)07:5307:552m 150.572SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)08:3708:403m 1100.881SR3,4Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)09:2809:302m 1165.757SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)10:5011:0010m 1241.969SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)11:4311:452m 1291.775SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)12:0512:061m 1316.672SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)12:1812:202m 1331.023SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)13:40 1362.2-SR3PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02084 timetable?

It is important to check 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special?

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02084.

What are the 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02084 from the source station?

The 02084 departs from its source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 07:10.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 362 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02084 to reach the destination?

The 02084 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Mayiladuturai Jn at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 02084 has between Coimbatore Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn?

The 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station?

The 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at CBE and MV?

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 6 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 6 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).

How many major stations 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Irugur Jn (IGU), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Papanasam (PML), Kumbakonam (KMU), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).