02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 04 (16:25)

Train : 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : MVDeparture : 14:50 To : CBE Arrival : 21:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 362 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)14:50 10.072SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)15:1615:182m 131.278SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)15:2915:301m 145.665SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)15:5315:552m 170.660SR--Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:4516:5510m 1120.359SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)18:1318:152m 1196.663SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)19:1719:203m 1261.570SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)20:0320:052m 1311.782SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Irugur Jn (IGU)20:2920:301m 1344.424SR--Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)21:15 1362.2-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02083 timetable?

It is important to check 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special?

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02083.

What are the 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02083 from the source station?

The 02083 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:50.

How much distance does Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 362 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02083 to reach the destination?

The 02083 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 02083 has between Mayiladuturai Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at MV and CBE?

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations which are Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kumbakonam (KMU), Papanasam (PML), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Irugur Jn (IGU), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).