02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 16 (01:23)

Train : 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 27h 50m

From : LTTDeparture : 13:40 To : FD Arrival : 17:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1594 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:40 10.049CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:2214:253m 134.654CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5817:002m 1166.786CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:4319:452m 1399.741CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:2020:255m 1423.960CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:3001:4010m 2730.872WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)05:0505:1510m 2975.268WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)06:3506:405m 21066.074WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:0008:055m 21164.464WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:1809:202m 21242.050NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)11:2011:4020m 21341.854NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)12:4612:482m 21401.429NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)13:5013:522m 21431.234NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)14:3514:372m 21455.447NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)15:2015:222m 21488.973NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)15:5816:002m 21532.841NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)17:30 21593.8-NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02049 timetable?

It is important to check 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) train number is 02049.

What are the 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) runs on Mon between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Faizabad Jn (FD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02049 from the source station?

The 02049 departs from its source station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 13:40.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1594 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02049 to reach the destination?

The 02049 takes 27h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Faizabad Jn at 17:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02049 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Faizabad Jn?

The 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) take to reach Faizabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:30 +1 night to the Faizabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and FD?

Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD).

How many major stations 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Faizabad Jn (FD).