01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 20 (19:33)

Train : 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : JBPDeparture : 07:20 To : REWA Arrival : 12:45 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 238 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:20 10.044WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)07:3107:321m 18.175WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)07:3907:401m 116.970WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)07:4907:501m 127.483WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)07:5808:002m 138.582WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)08:1108:121m 153.548WCR--Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)08:2408:251m 163.069WCR--Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)08:3108:321m 169.858WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)08:4008:422m 177.660WCR--483442, Madhya Pradesh
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR)08:5008:522m 185.624WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:0509:105m 190.839WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)09:2409:251m 199.983WCR--Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)09:3109:321m 1108.265WCR--Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)09:4109:421m 1118.065WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)09:5109:521m 1127.7108WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)09:5910:001m 1140.3101WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:0810:102m 1153.8108WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)10:1810:202m 1168.225WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:1011:155m 1189.228WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Kaima (KMA)11:2811:302m 1195.247WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sakariya (SKAR)11:3811:402m 1201.558WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Hinautaramban (HNM)11:4811:502m 1209.268WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Baghai Road (BGHI)11:5812:002m 1218.229WCR--Baghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
Turki Road (TZR)12:1812:202m 1227.028WCR1Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa (REWA)12:45 1238.5-WCR--Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special time table?

If you want to check the 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jabalpur - Rewa Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01705 timetable?

It is important to check 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Rewa Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa Special?

Jabalpur - Rewa Special train number is 01705.

What are the 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special running days?

The 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Rewa (REWA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Rewa Special?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Rewa Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 01705 from the source station?

The 01705 departs from its source station Rewa (REWA) at 07:20.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Rewa Special cover?

Jabalpur - Rewa Special covers a total distance of 238 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01705 to reach the destination?

The 01705 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special reaches its destination station Rewa at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 01705 has between Jabalpur Jn and Rewa?

The 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special take to reach Rewa Railway Station?

The 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Rewa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Rewa Special usually arrives at JBP and REWA?

Jabalpur - Rewa Special arrives on platform number 4 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number -- at Rewa (REWA).

How many major stations 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special crosses?

The 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special passes by 24 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sansarpur (SNRR), Niwar (NWR), Madhavnagar Road (MDRR), Katni Jn (KTE), Patwara (PTWA), Jukehi (JKE), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Amdara (UDR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Satna Jn (STA), Kaima (KMA), Sakariya (SKAR), Hinautaramban (HNM), Baghai Road (BGHI), Turki Road (TZR), Rewa (REWA).