01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (16:56)

Train : 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 52h 45m

From : HBJDeparture : 15:30 To : AGTL Arrival : 20:15 +2 nights Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2482 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
HabibGanj (HBJ)15:30 10.070WCR2Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)16:2816:302m 167.627WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:1017:2515m 185.783WCR3,4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)18:1318:152m 1152.451WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)19:1319:152m 1201.695WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)19:4319:452m 1245.956WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)21:1521:2510m 1330.164WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)22:5022:555m 1420.974WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)23:4623:482m 1483.897WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:1000:155m 2519.350WCR2,3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)01:4801:502m 2596.956NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)03:3003:355m 2689.591NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)04:2804:302m 2769.724NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:0807:1810m 2832.894ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:1808:202m 2926.7108ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)08:5809:002m 2995.262ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)09:3809:402m 21034.510ECR1APin - 801105, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)10:1510:2510m 21040.431ECR2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)11:0511:105m 21061.166ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)12:3012:4010m 21148.644ECR3,5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)13:0113:032m 21163.956ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)13:4613:482m 21204.069ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)14:4614:482m 21271.034ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)16:3017:1040m 21329.646NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)19:1519:172m 21426.144NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:1521:2510m 21513.449NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)23:5800:035m 21638.946NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:4502:505m 31764.273NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)04:2004:222m 31873.228NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:0506:2015m 31920.957NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)07:5507:572m 32011.841NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)12:2012:255m 32189.429NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)14:5015:0010m 32260.452NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)15:2015:222m 32277.853NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)16:3516:405m 32342.248NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Kumarghat (KUGT)17:2017:222m 32374.353NFR--Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)18:0818:102m 32414.744NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Teliamura (TLMR)18:5018:522m 32444.027NFR--Dist - Khowai, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)20:15 32481.6-NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01665 timetable?

It is important to check 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special?

Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special train number is 01665.

What are the 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special running days?

The 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special runs on Thu between HabibGanj (HBJ) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01665 from the source station?

The 01665 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 15:30.

How much distance does Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special cover?

Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2482 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01665 to reach the destination?

The 01665 takes 52h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Agartala at 20:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01665 has between HabibGanj and Agartala?

The 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 20:15 +2 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special usually arrives at HBJ and AGTL?

Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj (HBJ) and platform number 2 at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special passes by 38 major stations which are HabibGanj (HBJ), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Guwahati (GHY), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Kumarghat (KUGT), Ambassa (ABSA), Teliamura (TLMR), Agartala (AGTL).