01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 11 (23:13)

Train : 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 29h 30m

From : PUNEDeparture : 06:10 To : DNR Arrival : 11:40 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1749 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)06:10 10.075CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)07:0807:102m 172.745CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)09:0009:033m 1154.540CR--Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:5513:005m 1308.379CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)15:2015:255m 1492.559CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:3017:333m 1616.075CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:0020:1010m 1799.474WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:3023:4010m 11044.664WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)01:0501:105m 21135.469WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)02:3502:405m 21233.860WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:3005:355m 21404.061NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:5508:0510m 21547.356ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:40 21749.0-ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01439 timetable?

It is important to check 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special?

Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special train number is 01439.

What are the 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01439 from the source station?

The 01439 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 06:10.

How much distance does Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special cover?

Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1749 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01439 to reach the destination?

The 01439 takes 29h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 11:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01439 has between Pune Jn and Danapur Jn?

The 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:40 +1 night to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at PUNE and DNR?

Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01439 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special passes by 12 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Danapur Jn (DNR).