01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (16:50)

Train : 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 33h 20m

From : DNRDeparture : 07:00 To : PUNE Arrival : 16:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1749 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)07:00 10.062ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)07:3807:402m 139.398ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)08:2208:242m 1107.849ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:2010:3010m 1201.749ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)13:2513:305m 1345.050NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)16:5517:005m 1515.279WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)18:1518:205m 1613.657WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)19:5520:0510m 1704.460WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)00:1000:2010m 2949.664WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)03:1203:153m 21132.971CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:0005:055m 21256.567CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:5007:555m 21440.751CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)10:5711:003m 21594.529CR--Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)13:5213:553m 21676.330CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:20 21749.0-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01430 timetable?

It is important to check 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special?

Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special train number is 01430.

What are the 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special running days?

The 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01430 from the source station?

The 01430 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 07:00.

How much distance does Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special cover?

Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1749 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01430 to reach the destination?

The 01430 takes 33h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 16:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01430 has between Danapur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 16:20 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special usually arrives at DNR and PUNE?

Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01430 Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special passes by 14 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).