01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (19:30)

Train : 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 50h 25m

From : GHYDeparture : 05:30 To : SUR Arrival : 07:55 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2949 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)05:30 10.048NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)06:3006:355m 147.6145NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)07:2007:255m 1156.784NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Cooch Behar (NCB)08:5509:005m 1282.060NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:0511:3025m 1407.587NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)12:3012:355m 1494.864NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)14:0514:1510m 1591.256NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:3017:4010m 1772.345ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)20:0520:1510m 1880.4114ECR--Pin - 800025, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)21:1521:172m 1994.234ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:0500:1510m 21088.066ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)02:2502:305m 21231.462NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)05:1505:205m 21401.679WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)06:3506:405m 21500.068WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:0008:1010m 21590.877WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:2011:3010m 21836.066WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:1016:155m 22142.973CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)19:4719:503m 22400.042CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:5723:003m 22532.241CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)23:5023:555m 22566.446CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:3002:4010m 32686.260CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)03:5504:005m 32761.748CR--New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)07:55 32948.7-CR--Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01304 timetable?

It is important to check 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special?

Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special train number is 01304.

What are the 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Guwahati (GHY) and Solapur (SUR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01304 from the source station?

The 01304 departs from its source station Solapur (SUR) at 05:30.

How much distance does Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special cover?

Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2949 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01304 to reach the destination?

The 01304 takes 50h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Solapur at 07:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01304 has between Guwahati and Solapur?

The 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special take to reach Solapur Railway Station?

The 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:55 +2 nights to the Solapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at GHY and SUR?

Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Solapur (SUR).

How many major stations 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01304 Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special passes by 22 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barauni Jn (BJU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Solapur (SUR).