01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 (15:39)

Train : 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 44h 20m

From : LTTDeparture : 14:30 To : CPR Arrival : 10:50 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2051 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)14:30 10.045CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)14:5214:553m 116.538CR--Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)15:2515:305m 138.033CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)16:2016:255m 165.465WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)19:4519:505m 1281.465WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:5022:0010m 1411.163WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)02:1002:2010m 2671.952WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)07:3007:4010m 2938.472WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)09:1009:155m 21046.363WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)11:3011:355m 21187.230WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)14:2514:305m 21271.823NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)15:3015:355m 21294.743NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)20:5521:0510m 21525.843NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)22:4522:505m 21596.929NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)03:0503:105m 31719.446NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)05:0505:105m 31807.825NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)07:4007:5010m 31871.376NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)08:4508:505m 31941.165NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)09:3509:405m 31989.852NER--Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)10:50 32051.1-NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01197 timetable?

It is important to check 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special train number is 01197.

What are the 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special running days?

The 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special runs on Wed and Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01197 from the source station?

The 01197 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 14:30.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2051 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01197 to reach the destination?

The 01197 takes 44h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 10:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01197 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn?

The 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 10:50 +2 nights to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special usually arrives at LTT and CPR?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01197 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Special Fare Special passes by 19 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).