01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 19 (19:40)

Train : 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 18h 20m

From : PUNEDeparture : 20:10 To : BHUJ Arrival : 14:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 984 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)20:10 10.080CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)20:5821:002m 163.735CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)21:4821:502m 191.566CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:3222:353m 1138.031CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)23:0323:052m 1152.447CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:4023:455m 1179.765WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)00:5200:542m 2252.297WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:2401:262m 2300.768WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:4901:512m 2326.887WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)02:1802:202m 2366.125WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:3003:355m 2395.793WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:1304:152m 2454.976WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:1105:165m 2525.458WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:5305:552m 2560.945WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:2006:222m 2579.759WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)07:0507:072m 2622.19WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:3007:5020m 2625.472WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:4408:462m 2690.660WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)09:5109:532m 2756.160WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)11:5011:522m 2872.860WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)12:0812:102m 2888.756WR--Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)12:5013:2030m 2925.853WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)13:3013:322m 2934.744WR--Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)13:4213:442m 2942.055WR--Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Bhuj (BHUJ)14:30 2984.0-WR--Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01192 timetable?

It is important to check 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)?

Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) train number is 01192.

What are the 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) running days?

The 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs on Mon between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhuj (BHUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01192 from the source station?

The 01192 departs from its source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 20:10.

How much distance does Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) cover?

Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) covers a total distance of 984 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01192 to reach the destination?

The 01192 takes 18h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) reaches its destination station Bhuj at 14:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01192 has between Pune Jn and Bhuj?

The 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) take to reach Bhuj Railway Station?

The 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:30 +1 night to the Bhuj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and BHUJ?

Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number -- at Bhuj (BHUJ).

How many major stations 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) crosses?

The 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Adipur Jn (AI), Anjar (AJE), Bhuj (BHUJ).