01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 20 (09:06)

Train : 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 18h 10m

From : BHUJDeparture : 13:25 To : PUNE Arrival : 07:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 988 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhuj (BHUJ)13:25 10.074WR--Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)13:5914:012m 142.148WR--Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)14:1014:122m 149.330WR--Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)14:3014:5525m 158.264WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)15:3015:322m 195.342WR--Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)15:5515:572m 1111.278WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)17:2717:292m 1227.955WR--Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:4118:432m 1293.454WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:5520:1520m 1358.667WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)20:5620:582m 1404.480WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)21:1221:142m 1423.155WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:5321:585m 1458.680WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:5122:532m 1529.261WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:5100:0110m 1588.352WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)00:3500:372m 2617.967WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)01:1201:175m 2657.268WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)01:4001:422m 2683.367WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)03:3003:355m 2804.371WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)03:5804:002m 2831.625CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:4204:453m 2849.765CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)05:2805:302m 2896.235CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)06:1806:202m 2924.185CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)07:0307:052m 2985.35CR2Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)07:35 2987.8-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01191 timetable?

It is important to check 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)?

Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) train number is 01191.

What are the 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) running days?

The 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) runs on Wed between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01191 from the source station?

The 01191 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 13:25.

How much distance does Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) cover?

Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) covers a total distance of 988 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01191 to reach the destination?

The 01191 takes 18h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 07:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01191 has between Bhuj and Pune Jn?

The 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:35 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) usually arrives at BHUJ and PUNE?

Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Bhuj (BHUJ) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) crosses?

The 01191 Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Bhuj (BHUJ), Anjar (AJE), Adipur Jn (AI), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Pune Jn (PUNE).