01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (12:47)

Train : 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 36h 10m

From : CSMTDeparture : 23:30 To : GKP Arrival : 11:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1693 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)23:30 10.077CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:3723:403m 19.049CR--Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:3200:353m 251.552CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:0703:103m 2183.677CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:0704:103m 2256.675CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)06:1806:202m 2416.648CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:5006:555m 2440.851CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:2009:255m 2564.356CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:4012:5010m 2747.638WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:1515:205m 2839.555WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)17:5017:555m 2978.263WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)20:2020:3010m 21131.428NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:2004:255m 31351.741NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:1006:2010m 31423.649NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:4508:505m 31541.271NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)10:0510:105m 31629.742NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)11:40 31693.1-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special time table?

If you want to check 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01129 timetable?

It is important to check 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special?

Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special train number is 01129.

What are the 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special running days?

The 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special runs on Tue between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01129 from the source station?

The 01129 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 23:30.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special covers a total distance of 1693 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01129 to reach the destination?

The 01129 takes 36h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 11:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01129 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special Express reach on day 3 at 11:40 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special usually arrives at CSMT and GKP?

Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special crosses?

The 01129 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special passes by 16 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).