01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:44)

Train : 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 55 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : PCOIDeparture : 20:15 To : ET Arrival : 11:10 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madaraha (MFX)20:5020:511m 121.447NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)20:5921:001m 127.740NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)21:1521:161m 137.644NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)21:2921:301m 147.148NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)23:3823:402m 1108.658WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)23:4823:502m 1116.460WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)00:0300:052m 2129.441WCR--Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)00:1300:152m 2134.951WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)00:3300:352m 2150.147WCR--Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)00:5200:542m 2163.536WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:0501:105m 2170.239WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Lagargawan (LGCE)01:2801:302m 2181.771WCR--Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)01:3801:402m 2191.248WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)01:5802:002m 2205.6101WCR2,3Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)02:0802:102m 2219.195WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)02:1802:202m 2231.773WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)02:2802:302m 2241.473WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)02:3802:402m 2251.238WCR--Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)02:5302:552m 2259.5109WCR--Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:0003:055m 2268.624WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)03:3803:402m 2281.8110WCR--483442, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)03:4803:502m 2296.544WCR--Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)04:0304:052m 2306.039WCR--Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)04:2804:302m 2320.951WCR--Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)04:4304:452m 2332.079WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)04:5304:552m 2342.523WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)05:1805:202m 2351.332WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)05:3505:4510m 2359.416WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)05:5806:002m 2362.861WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)06:1306:152m 2375.987WCR--Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)06:2406:251m 2389.087WCR--Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)06:3306:352m 2400.688WCR--Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)06:4306:452m 2412.4116WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)06:5306:552m 2427.820WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)07:0807:102m 2432.218WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatpindrai (GPC)07:2807:302m 2437.843WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:3807:402m 2443.5119WCR--Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)07:4807:502m 2459.4117WCR--Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)07:5808:002m 2475.060WCR--Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)08:1308:152m 2487.9104WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)08:2308:252m 2501.877WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)08:3808:402m 2518.562WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)08:5809:002m 2537.160WCR--Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)09:1809:202m 2555.033WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)09:3809:402m 2564.944WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)09:5810:002m 2578.021WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)10:1810:202m 2584.223WCR--Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)10:4310:452m 2593.226WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:10 2603.8-WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:15 10.036NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Iradatganj (IDGJ)20:3120:321m 19.646NCR--Prayagraj 212107, Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)20:4020:411m 115.738NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)21:3921:401m 154.317NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)22:1422:151m 170.047NCR--Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)22:2922:301m 181.020NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)23:0523:072m 192.631NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)21:5922:001m 159.844NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special time table?

If you want to check 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01118 timetable?

It is important to check 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special train number is 01118.

What are the 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special running days?

The 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) and Itarsi Jn (ET) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 01118 from the source station?

The 01118 departs from its source station Itarsi Jn (ET) at 20:15.

How much distance does Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special cover?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01118 to reach the destination?

The 01118 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special reaches its destination station Itarsi Jn at 11:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01118 has between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Jn?

The 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special take to reach Itarsi Jn Railway Station?

The 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 +1 night to the Itarsi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special usually arrives at PCOI and ET?

Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) and platform number -- at Itarsi Jn (ET).

How many major stations 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special crosses?

The 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special passes by 56 major stations which are Madaraha (MFX), Lohgara (LOG), Shankargarh (SRJ), Majhiari (MJHR), Markundi (MKD), Tikaria (TKYR), Majhagawan (MJG), Chitahra (CTHR), Jaitwar (JTW), Sagma (SAGM), Satna Jn (STA), Lagargawan (LGCE), Unchhera (UHR), Maihar (MYR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Amdara (UDR), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Jukehi (JKE), Patwara (PTWA), Katni Jn (KTE), Niwar (NWR), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Dundi (DDCE), Sihora Road (SHR), Gosalpur (GSPR), Deori (DOE), Adhartal (ADTL), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Bheraghat (BRGT), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bikrampur (BMR), Shridham (SRID), Karak Bel (KKB), Belkhera (BELD), Ghatpindrai (GPC), Narsinghpur (NU), Kareli (KY), Bohani (BNE), Gadarwara (GAR), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Bankhedi (BKH), Pipariya (PPI), Sohagpur (SGP), Guramkhedi (GMD), Bagratawa (BGTA), Sontalai (SQL), Gurra (GRO), Itarsi Jn (ET), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Iradatganj (IDGJ), Jasra (JSR), Bargarh (BRG), Dabhaura (DBR), Panhai (PNHI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD).