01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:44)

Train : 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 55 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : ETDeparture : 17:40 To : PCOI Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:40 10.080WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gurra (GRO)17:4817:502m 110.668WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sontalai (SQL)17:5818:002m 119.646WCR--Dis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)18:0818:102m 125.861WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Guramkhedi (GMD)18:2318:252m 139.018WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)18:5819:002m 148.860WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)19:1819:202m 166.762WCR--Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)19:3819:402m 185.356WCR--Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)19:5820:002m 1102.064WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)20:1320:152m 1115.960WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bohani (BNE)20:2820:302m 1128.952WCR--Dis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)20:4820:502m 1144.453WCR--Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)21:0821:102m 1160.319WCR--Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatpindrai (GPC)21:2821:302m 1166.125WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Belkhera (BELD)21:4321:452m 1171.620WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Karak Bel (KKB)21:5822:002m 1176.071WCR--Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)22:1322:152m 1191.488WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bikrampur (BMR)22:2322:252m 1203.239WCR--Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)22:4322:452m 1214.861WCR--Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bheraghat (BRGT)22:5823:002m 1227.921WCR--Dis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)23:3823:402m 1241.014WCR2,3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:5500:0510m 1244.461WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)00:1300:152m 2252.566WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)00:2300:252m 2261.349WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)00:3800:402m 2271.983WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)00:4800:502m 2282.9112WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)00:5801:002m 2297.944WCR--Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)01:1301:152m 2307.438WCR--Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)01:3801:402m 2322.053WCR--483442, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)01:5502:005m 2335.342WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Patwara (PTWA)02:1302:152m 2344.362WCR--Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)02:2302:252m 2352.673WCR--Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Pakaria Road (PKRD)02:3302:352m 2362.473WCR--Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)02:4302:452m 2372.120WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Bhadanpur (BUU)03:2303:252m 2384.7101WCR--National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)03:3303:352m 2398.266WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)03:4803:502m 2412.671WCR--Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Lagargawan (LGCE)03:5804:002m 2422.135WCR--Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:2004:255m 2433.7133WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Sagma (SAGM)04:2804:302m 2440.362WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)04:4304:452m 2453.751WCR--Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Chitahra (CTHR)05:0305:052m 2468.941WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)05:1305:152m 2474.498WCR2Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
Tikaria (TKYR)05:2305:252m 2487.514WCR--MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
Markundi (MKD)05:5806:002m 2495.219WCR--State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)06:5006:522m 2511.353NCR2,3Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Panhai (PNHI)07:0507:061m 2522.860NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)07:1707:181m 2533.861NCR--Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)07:2807:291m 2544.041NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Bargarh (BRG)07:3707:381m 2549.548NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Majhiari (MJHR)07:4707:481m 2556.757NCR--Madhya Pradesh 486220, Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)07:5807:591m 2566.330NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Lohgara (LOG)08:1908:201m 2576.242NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Madaraha (MFX)08:2908:301m 2582.438NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Jasra (JSR)08:3908:401m 2588.146NCR--Pincode-212107., Uttar Pradesh
Iradatganj (IDGJ)08:4808:502m 2594.39NCR--Prayagraj 212107, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)09:55 2603.8-NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special time table?

If you want to check 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01117 timetable?

It is important to check 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special train number is 01117.

What are the 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special running days?

The 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special?

Class of travel available in Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 01117 from the source station?

The 01117 departs from its source station Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) at 17:40.

How much distance does Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special cover?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01117 to reach the destination?

The 01117 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01117 has between Itarsi Jn and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn?

The 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special take to reach Prayagraj Chheoki Jn Railway Station?

The 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Prayagraj Chheoki Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special usually arrives at ET and PCOI?

Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special arrives on platform number -- at Itarsi Jn (ET) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI).

How many major stations 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special crosses?

The 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special passes by 56 major stations which are Itarsi Jn (ET), Gurra (GRO), Sontalai (SQL), Bagratawa (BGTA), Guramkhedi (GMD), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Bohani (BNE), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Ghatpindrai (GPC), Belkhera (BELD), Karak Bel (KKB), Shridham (SRID), Bikrampur (BMR), Bhitoni (BHTN), Bheraghat (BRGT), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Niwar (NWR), Katni Jn (KTE), Patwara (PTWA), Jukehi (JKE), Pakaria Road (PKRD), Amdara (UDR), Bhadanpur (BUU), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Lagargawan (LGCE), Satna Jn (STA), Sagma (SAGM), Jaitwar (JTW), Chitahra (CTHR), Majhagawan (MJG), Tikaria (TKYR), Markundi (MKD), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Panhai (PNHI), Dabhaura (DBR), Kataiya Dandi (KTDD), Bargarh (BRG), Majhiari (MJHR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Lohgara (LOG), Madaraha (MFX), Jasra (JSR), Iradatganj (IDGJ), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI).