01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (11:55)

Train : 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 34h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 16:05 To : PUNE Arrival : 02:45 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1765 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)16:05 10.055NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:5917:012m 149.153NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)18:4218:475m 1137.844NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5521:1015m 1230.941NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:1000:3020m 2355.042NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)02:5102:532m 2454.882NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)03:5003:555m 2532.469WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)05:2005:255m 2630.861WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)06:5507:0510m 2721.768WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:4010:5010m 2966.159WCR6,7District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)13:5714:003m 21149.467CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)15:5015:555m 21273.052CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)16:2316:252m 21297.171CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)18:4018:455m 21457.127CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)20:1820:202m 21499.340CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)01:1301:152m 31692.748CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:45 31765.4-CR1,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01116 timetable?

It is important to check 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)?

Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) train number is 01116.

What are the 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) running days?

The 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01116 from the source station?

The 01116 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:05.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) cover?

Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 1765 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01116 to reach the destination?

The 01116 takes 34h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 02:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01116 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 3 at 02:45 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) usually arrives at GKP and PUNE?

Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 7 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) passes by 16 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).