01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 16 (01:25)

Train : 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 33h 20m

From : LTTDeparture : 16:40 To : GKP Arrival : 02:00 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1722 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:40 10.065CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)17:1217:153m 134.649CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:4020:455m 1166.770CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:2500:305m 2423.959CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:3502:405m 2547.472CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:0806:102m 2797.589WCR--Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:1307:152m 2891.063WCR--Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:3508:405m 2975.264WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:0510:105m 21066.0108WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:4510:505m 21128.925WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:1512:205m 21164.444WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)14:0514:072m 21242.060NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)15:4015:422m 21334.656NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)17:0817:102m 21414.821NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5021:2535m 21490.753NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)22:0522:072m 21525.866NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)23:0023:055m 21583.758NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)00:1500:205m 31651.765NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)00:3900:412m 31672.437NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)02:00 31721.5-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01081 timetable?

It is important to check 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) train number is 01081.

What are the 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) running days?

The 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wed between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01081 from the source station?

The 01081 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 16:40.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) covers a total distance of 1722 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01081 to reach the destination?

The 01081 takes 33h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 02:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01081 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 02:00 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) crosses?

The 01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mau Jn (MAU), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).