01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 (00:48)

Train : 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 10m

From : LTTDeparture : 10:55 To : CPR Arrival : 21:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1766 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)10:55 10.055CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:1311:152m 116.549CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:3711:403m 134.660CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)14:2514:305m 1166.783CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:3517:405m 1423.971CR5,6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:0022:1010m 1730.881WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:1001:2010m 2975.269WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:0504:105m 21164.444WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:1008:3525m 21341.817NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)10:4110:432m 21378.225NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)11:3811:402m 21401.431NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)12:3812:402m 21431.231NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)13:1513:172m 21449.127NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)13:3113:332m 21455.428NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)14:4514:5510m 21488.960NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)15:1615:182m 21509.850NER--Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)15:2915:312m 21518.954NER--Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)16:0016:055m 21544.862NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)16:2616:282m 21566.439NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)17:0117:065m 21588.168NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)17:3717:392m 21623.234NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)18:3719:0225m 21656.046NER2PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mairwa (MW)19:3819:402m 21683.551NER2841239, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)20:0520:105m 21704.867NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:05 21766.0-NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01059 timetable?

It is important to check 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) train number is 01059.

What are the 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) running days?

The 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01059 from the source station?

The 01059 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 10:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1766 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01059 to reach the destination?

The 01059 takes 34h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 21:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01059 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn?

The 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:05 +1 night to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and CPR?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) crosses?

The 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Phulpur (PLP), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Khorason Road (KRND), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU), Belthara Road (BLTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mairwa (MW), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).