01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 07 (20:06)

Train : 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 78 halts Duration : 39h 20m

From : ASRDeparture : 08:45 To : CSMT Arrival : 00:05 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2045 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:45 10.080NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)08:5909:012m 118.783NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:1809:202m 142.375NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)09:3709:392m 163.637NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)10:0310:107m 178.531NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)10:1910:212m 183.282NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)10:3310:352m 199.775NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)10:5310:552m 1122.127NR1District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:2511:4015m 1135.535NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ahmedgarh (AHH)12:2312:252m 1160.946NR1District Malerkotla - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)12:5112:532m 1180.831NR--Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)13:2513:4520m 1197.670NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)14:0814:102m 1224.642NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)14:4714:503m 1250.240NR1Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)15:2815:302m 1275.568NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)15:4815:502m 1295.823NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:1016:2010m 1303.570NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Shahabad Markanda (SHDM)16:3716:392m 1323.383NR1136136, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)16:5516:572m 1345.579NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Nilokheri (NLKR)17:1017:122m 1362.540NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)17:1817:202m 1366.573NR2Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)17:3017:322m 1378.675NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)17:4617:482m 1396.177NR1District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)18:0118:032m 1412.973NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)18:1718:192m 1430.067NR1Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)18:3018:322m 1442.274NR1Ganaur, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)18:4518:472m 1458.269NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Rathdhana (RDDE)18:5618:582m 1468.638NR1Sonipat 131001, Haryana
Narela (NUR)19:0919:112m 1475.578NR1Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI)19:2419:262m 1492.515NR1Adarsh Nagar 110033, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)19:5019:522m 1498.67NR2110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)20:2520:4015m 1502.740NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:5120:532m 1510.066NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)21:1221:142m 1530.952NR--PIN 121003, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)21:2321:252m 1538.741NR--PIN 121001, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)21:5621:582m 1560.085NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Kosi Kalan (KSV)22:2822:302m 1602.583NCR--Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:0023:055m 1643.972NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)23:5023:555m 1697.759NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)00:4800:502m 2750.249NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Morena (MRA)01:2301:252m 2777.277NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)01:5501:572m 2815.865NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)02:3602:382m 2858.157NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)03:1003:122m 2888.528NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:0504:138m 2913.441NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)04:5004:522m 2938.647NCR--Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)05:2405:262m 2963.980NCR--Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)05:5605:582m 21003.856NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:0507:105m 21066.555WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)07:2907:312m 21083.977WCR--State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)07:5307:552m 21112.369WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)08:1108:132m 21130.779WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:2908:312m 21151.865WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:2009:255m 21205.231WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)09:3709:392m 21211.469WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)09:5309:552m 21227.658WCR--Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)10:4110:421m 21271.942WCR--District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)10:5210:542m 21279.052WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:1511:2510m 21297.177WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)11:5111:532m 21330.580WCR--hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)12:1412:162m 21358.565WCR--Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)12:2912:312m 21372.776WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)12:5612:582m 21404.477WCR--Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)13:2213:242m 21435.174WCR--Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)13:4813:502m 21464.828WCR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)14:2314:252m 21480.478CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)14:5815:002m 21523.169CR--State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)15:2315:252m 21549.476CR--Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)15:4115:432m 21569.870CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Savda (SAV)15:5916:001m 21588.526CR--Savda, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:3516:405m 21604.052CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)17:0817:102m 21628.189CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)17:4217:442m 21675.879CR--Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)18:1818:202m 21720.870CR--Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:1819:202m 21788.177CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:1720:203m 21861.154CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:4722:503m 21993.249CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:1223:153m 22011.466CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:3723:403m 22035.722CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)00:05 32044.7-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special time table?

If you want to check 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01058 timetable?

It is important to check 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special train number is 01058.

What are the 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special running days?

The 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01058 from the source station?

The 01058 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 08:45.

How much distance does Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special cover?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special covers a total distance of 2045 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01058 to reach the destination?

The 01058 takes 39h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 00:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01058 has between Amritsar Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special has 79 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:05 +2 nights to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special usually arrives at ASR and CSMT?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special crosses?

The 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special passes by 79 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Kartarpur (KRE), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ahmedgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Nabha (NBA), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Shahabad Markanda (SHDM), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Nilokheri (NLKR), Taraori (TRR), Karnal (KUN), Gharaunda (GRA), Panipat Jn (PNP), Samalkha (SMK), Ganaur (GNU), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Rathdhana (RDDE), Narela (NUR), Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Palwal (PWL), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dabra (DBA), Datia (DAA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Babina (BAB), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), GulabGanj (GLG), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Mandideep (MDDP), Budni (BNI), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Savda (SAV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Pachora Jn (PC), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).