01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 (01:44)

Train : 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT)Dep Days: S M - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 33h 40m

From : LTTDeparture : 10:55 To : GKP Arrival : 20:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1726 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)10:55 10.055CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:1311:152m 116.549CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:3711:403m 134.660CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)14:2514:305m 1166.783CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:3517:405m 1423.971CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:0022:1010m 1730.881WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:1001:2010m 2975.269WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:0504:105m 21164.444WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:1008:3525m 21341.817NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)10:4110:432m 21378.225NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)11:3811:435m 21401.433NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)12:3812:402m 21431.232NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)13:1413:162m 21449.125NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)13:3113:332m 21455.428NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)14:4514:5510m 21488.960NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)15:1615:182m 21509.850NER--Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)15:2915:312m 21518.965NER--Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)15:5516:005m 21544.886NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)16:1516:172m 21566.434NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)16:5517:005m 21588.164NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)17:3317:352m 21623.276NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)18:1718:225m 21676.822NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:35 21725.9-NER4,5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01055 timetable?

It is important to check 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) train number is 01055.

What are the 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) running days?

The 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Wed and Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01055 from the source station?

The 01055 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 10:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1726 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01055 to reach the destination?

The 01055 takes 33h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 20:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01055 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:35 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) crosses?

The 01055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Phulpur (PLP), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Khorason Road (KRND), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU), Belthara Road (BLTR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).