01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 12 (00:47)

Train : 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 31h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 16:05 To : LTT Arrival : 23:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1722 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)16:05 10.051NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)17:0317:052m 149.157NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)17:2717:325m 169.946NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)18:1518:172m 1102.775NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)18:4518:505m 1137.847NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5021:2030m 1230.949NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)00:0300:052m 2386.933NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)02:5302:552m 2479.585NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)03:5003:555m 2557.169WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)05:2005:255m 2655.561WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)06:5507:0510m 2746.363WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:0011:1010m 2991.558WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:3016:355m 21298.472CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:1020:133m 21555.639CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)21:3021:355m 21606.268CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:4722:503m 21687.738CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:45 21722.3-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) time table?

If you want to check 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01054 timetable?

It is important to check 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau)?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) train number is 01054.

What are the 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) running days?

The 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs on Thu between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01054 from the source station?

The 01054 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 16:05.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) cover?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) covers a total distance of 1722 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01054 to reach the destination?

The 01054 takes 31h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01054 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) Express reach on day 2 at 23:45 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) crosses?

The 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) passes by 16 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Belthara Road (BLTR), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).