01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 (23:27)

Train : 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 50h 20m

From : DHNDeparture : 10:20 To : KOP Arrival : 12:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2504 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:20 10.075ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)10:5811:002m 147.7101ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)11:4511:472m 1123.244ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:3013:355m 1199.484ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)14:2414:262m 1268.070ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)14:4014:422m 1284.483ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)14:5514:572m 1302.395ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)15:2715:292m 1349.936ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:0017:1010m 1404.564ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)19:2519:272m 1547.867NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)22:0022:055m 1718.084WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)23:1523:205m 1816.468WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)00:4000:5010m 2907.267WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:3004:4010m 21151.777WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)05:3505:361m 21222.142CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)06:2806:302m 21258.766CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)06:5106:532m 21281.859CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:4509:505m 21450.067CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)10:5811:002m 21526.263CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)12:2012:255m 21610.826CR--Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Wani (WANI)12:5513:005m 21624.126CR1Pin- 445304, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)17:0017:055m 21711.432SCR--Pin- 504001, Telangana
Kinwat (KNVT)18:2918:301m 21756.738SCR--Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)22:0822:102m 21896.161SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)22:4022:455m 21926.652SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)23:1823:202m 21955.048SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)00:4001:0020m 32018.942SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Latur (LUR)03:5003:555m 32115.044CR2Latur, Maharashtra
Osmanabad (UMD)05:4205:453m 32194.045CR1Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Barsi Town (BTW)06:3306:352m 32230.045CR1,2Barshi, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)07:2507:305m 32267.371CR2,4Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur (PVR)08:1508:205m 32320.393CR1,2Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sangola (SGLA)08:3908:401m 32349.8110CR2Sangole, Maharashtra
Jath Road (JTRD)08:5508:561m 32377.388CR1State Highway 71, Maharashtra
Dhalgaon (DLGN)09:0809:102m 32394.955CR1Jath Rd, Maharashtra
Kavathe Mahankal (KVK)09:2809:302m 32411.324CR1Kavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)11:2511:3510m 32456.943CR1,3Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)12:40 32503.9-CR3Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01046 timetable?

It is important to check 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special?

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special train number is 01046.

What are the 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special running days?

The 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special runs on Mon between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01046 from the source station?

The 01046 departs from its source station Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) at 10:20.

How much distance does Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special cover?

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2504 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01046 to reach the destination?

The 01046 takes 50h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special reaches its destination station Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01046 has between Dhanbad Jn and Kolhapur SCSMT?

The 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special take to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station?

The 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 12:40 +2 nights to the Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special usually arrives at DHN and KOP?

Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number -- at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).

How many major stations 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special crosses?

The 01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special passes by 37 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Majri Jn (MJRI), Wani (WANI), Adilabad (ADB), Kinwat (KNVT), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Barsi Town (BTW), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Pandharpur (PVR), Sangola (SGLA), Jath Road (JTRD), Dhalgaon (DLGN), Kavathe Mahankal (KVK), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).