01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (07:56)

Train : 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 38h 33m

From : DBGDeparture : 16:47 To : PUNE Arrival : 07:20 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1943 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)16:47 10.042ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)16:5416:562m 14.936ECR--846001, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)17:5018:1020m 137.257ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:0519:105m 189.359ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)20:0520:105m 1143.232ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)20:2020:222m 1148.523ECR--841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:4522:5510m 1202.657NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)00:0500:105m 2268.959NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)01:1601:215m 2333.653NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)02:0602:115m 2373.037NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)03:0303:052m 2404.98NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)03:3003:4010m 2408.114NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (BSBS)03:5503:572m 2411.842NER--Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)05:1705:192m 2468.248NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)06:3606:382m 2529.813NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:5007:2030m 2532.345NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:1511:205m 2709.779WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)12:3512:405m 2808.168WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)14:0014:1010m 2899.076WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)15:1615:182m 2983.194WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)16:1816:202m 21076.750WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:4017:5010m 21143.470WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:2720:303m 21326.767CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:2022:255m 21450.374CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)00:5501:005m 31634.429CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)02:2802:302m 31676.650CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)03:2303:252m 31720.978CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)04:1704:203m 31788.253CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)05:5305:552m 31870.051CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)07:20 31942.8-CR1,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01034 timetable?

It is important to check 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special?

Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special train number is 01034.

What are the 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special running days?

The 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01034 from the source station?

The 01034 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:47.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special cover?

Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1943 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01034 to reach the destination?

The 01034 takes 38h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 07:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01034 has between Darbhanga Jn and Pune Jn?

The 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:20 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special usually arrives at DBG and PUNE?

Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01034 Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special passes by 29 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (BSBS), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).