01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (07:58)

Train : 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 38h 25m

From : PUNEDeparture : 16:15 To : DBG Arrival : 06:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1943 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)16:15 10.069CR1,3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)17:1817:202m 172.756CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)18:4718:503m 1154.564CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)19:5319:552m 1221.862CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)20:3820:402m 1266.136CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:5021:555m 1308.379CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:1500:205m 2492.561CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:2202:253m 2616.059CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:3005:4010m 2799.464WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:4306:452m 2866.189WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:4807:502m 2959.778WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:5509:0510m 21043.855WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:4510:505m 21134.666WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)12:2012:255m 21233.047WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)16:1016:4030m 21410.415NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)16:5016:522m 21413.059NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)17:5517:572m 21474.550NER--221303, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (BSBS)19:0519:105m 21531.014NER--Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:2519:3510m 21534.615NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)19:4819:502m 21537.948NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)20:3020:322m 21569.862NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)21:1021:155m 21609.240NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)22:5222:575m 21673.935NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:5001:0010m 31740.145NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)02:1202:142m 31794.329ECR--841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)02:2502:305m 31799.665ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:2003:255m 31853.428ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:1805:3820m 31905.547ECR--848101, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)06:1906:212m 31937.915ECR--846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)06:40 31942.8-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01033 timetable?

It is important to check 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?

Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train number is 01033.

What are the 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special running days?

The 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01033 from the source station?

The 01033 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 16:15.

How much distance does Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special cover?

Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1943 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01033 to reach the destination?

The 01033 takes 38h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 06:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01033 has between Pune Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 06:40 +2 nights to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special usually arrives at PUNE and DBG?

Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 1,3 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01033 Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special passes by 29 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Banaras (BSBS), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).