01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:41)

Train : 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 32h 15m

From : LTTDeparture : 22:35 To : CBE Arrival : 06:50 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1513 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)22:35 10.055CR4,5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:5322:552m 116.549CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:1723:203m 134.665CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)01:5001:555m 2172.659CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)05:0305:052m 2356.268CR3,4Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)06:1506:205m 2435.172CR4,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Dudhani (DUD)07:1307:152m 2498.455CR1Distt Solapur - 413220, Maharashtra
Ganagapur Road (GUR)07:4007:422m 2521.446CR1Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)08:1708:203m 2548.057CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)08:4808:502m 2574.615CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)09:3009:355m 2584.997CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)09:5910:001m 2623.890SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)10:2910:301m 2667.235SCR1Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)11:1311:152m 2692.572SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)11:3911:401m 2721.384SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)12:0912:101m 2762.152SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)13:1013:155m 2814.259SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)13:4413:451m 2842.663SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)14:3914:401m 2899.836SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)15:3515:405m 2933.172SCR3Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)16:0816:102m 2966.560SWR--Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)17:0817:102m 21024.348SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)17:3917:401m 21047.540SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)19:3919:401m 21127.84SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)21:1521:2510m 21134.826SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)21:3521:372m 21139.240SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)22:5923:001m 21194.354SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)00:4300:452m 31286.821SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:3703:403m 31352.965SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:3504:405m 31412.663SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:2805:302m 31462.838SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:50 31513.4-SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01013 timetable?

It is important to check 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) train number is 01013.

What are the 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) running days?

The 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 01013 from the source station?

The 01013 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 22:35.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1513 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01013 to reach the destination?

The 01013 takes 32h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 06:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01013 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Coimbatore Jn?

The 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:50 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) usually arrives at LTT and CBE?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 4,5 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) crosses?

The 01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Dudhani (DUD), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Krishna (KSN), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Bengaluru East (BNCE), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Hosur (HSRA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).