Jan Shatabdi Express Trains List, Time Table, and Route

46 Trains
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR NDLS 15:20 DDN 21:10 5h 50m S M T W T F S 305 km 52 km/hr 2S | CC
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR DDN 05:00 NDLS 11:15 6h 15m S M T W T F S 305 km 49 km/hr 2S | CC
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi CR DR 14:00 J 21:30 7h 30m S M T W T F S 424 km 56 km/hr 2S | CC
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SER HWH 06:20 BBN 13:05 6h 45m S M T W T F S 397 km 59 km/hr 2S | CC
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SER BBN 13:40 HWH 20:55 7h 15m S M T W T F S 397 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECR HWH 14:05 PNBE 22:45 8h 40m - M T W T F S 532 km 61 km/hr 2S | CC
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECR PNBE 05:30 HWH 13:25 7h 55m - M T W T F S 532 km 67 km/hr 2S | CC
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi CR DR 05:25 MAO 14:10 8h 45m S M T W T F S 572 km 65 km/hr 2S | CC | EC
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi CR MAO 14:40 DR 23:15 8h 35m S M T W T F S 572 km 67 km/hr 2S | CC | EC
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR HW 14:45 ASR 22:05 7h 20m S M T W - F S 407 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR ASR 06:50 HW 13:50 7h 0m S M T W - F S 407 km 58 km/hr 2S | CC
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7h 35m S M T W T F S 385 km 51 km/hr 2S | CC
12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR UHL 05:00 NDLS 12:00 7h 0m S M T W T F S 385 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi WCR KOTA 05:55 NZM 12:30 6h 35m S M T W T F S 458 km 70 km/hr 2S | CC
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi WCR HBJ 17:40 JBP 22:55 5h 15m S M T W T F S 331 km 63 km/hr 2S | CC
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi WCR JBP 05:30 HBJ 11:00 5h 30m S M T W T F S 331 km 60 km/hr 2S | CC
12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi NFR GHY 06:30 JTTN 13:20 6h 50m - M T W T F S 375 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi NFR JTTN 14:30 GHY 21:20 6h 50m - M T W T F S 375 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SECR RIG 06:20 G 13:25 7h 5m - M T W T F S 415 km 59 km/hr 2S | CC
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SECR G 15:00 RIG 22:00 7h 0m S M T W T F - 415 km 59 km/hr 2S | CC
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi CR J 04:45 DR 12:30 7h 45m S M T W T F S 424 km 55 km/hr 2S | CC
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECoR HWH 13:25 BBS 20:20 6h 55m S M T W T F S 437 km 63 km/hr 2S | CC
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECoR BBS 06:00 HWH 12:40 6h 40m S M T W T F S 437 km 66 km/hr 2S | CC
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR CLT 13:45 TVC 21:35 7h 50m S M T W T F S 399 km 51 km/hr 2S | CC
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR TVC 05:55 CLT 13:15 7h 20m S M T W T F S 399 km 54 km/hr 2S | CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 46

Frequently Asked Questions: