Chennai Local EMU Trains List, Time Table, and Route

1018 Trains
41521 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU EMU - Chennai SR MSB 09:20 VLCY 10:05 0h 45m S - - - - - - 19 km 26 km/hr GN | FC
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU EMU - Chennai SR CGL 08:20 AJJ 10:30 2h 10m S M T W T F S 69 km 32 km/hr GN
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU EMU - Chennai SR CGL 20:20 AJJ 22:15 1h 55m S M T W T F S 69 km 36 km/hr GN
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU EMU - Chennai SR AJJ 17:20 CGL 19:20 2h 0m S M T W T F S 69 km 34 km/hr GN
44001 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU EMU - Chennai SR AJJ 05:35 CGL 07:15 1h 40m S M T W T F S 69 km 41 km/hr GN
43506 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local EMU - Chennai SR TRT 06:30 MASS 08:50 2h 20m S M T W T F S 83 km 36 km/hr GN
43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU EMU - Chennai SR MASS 06:00 TRT 08:20 2h 20m S M T W T F S 83 km 36 km/hr GN
43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU EMU - Chennai SR MASS 07:40 TRT 09:50 2h 10m S M T W T F S 83 km 38 km/hr GN
43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local EMU - Chennai SR MASS 19:45 AJJ 21:50 2h 5m S M T W T F S 69 km 33 km/hr GN
43438 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU EMU - Chennai SR AJJ 21:50 MASS 23:55 2h 5m S M T W T F S 69 km 33 km/hr GN
43207 Chennai MMC - Tiruvallur EMU EMU - Chennai SR MASS 06:50 TRL 08:05 1h 15m S M T W T F S 42 km 33 km/hr GN
43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU EMU - Chennai SR ENR 06:40 TRL 08:25 1h 45m S M T W T F S 52 km 30 km/hr GN
43434 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU EMU - Chennai SR AJJ 20:20 MASS 22:20 2h 0m S M T W T F S 69 km 34 km/hr GN | FC
43761 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU EMU - Chennai SR VLCY 05:30 TRL 07:45 2h 15m - M T W T F S 62 km 28 km/hr GN
41600 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU EMU - Chennai SR VLCY 22:50 MSB 23:35 0h 45m S - - - - - - 19 km 26 km/hr GN | FC
42452 Sullurupeta - Gummidipundi EMU EMU - Chennai SR SPE 23:00 GPD 23:45 0h 45m S M T W T F S 35 km 47 km/hr GN
43801 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU EMU - Chennai SR MSB 01:20 AJJ 03:30 2h 10m S M T W T F S 71 km 33 km/hr GN | FC
43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU EMU - Chennai SR PON 15:40 TRL 17:45 2h 5m S M T W T F S 71 km 34 km/hr GN | FC
43803 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU EMU - Chennai SR MSB 04:15 AJJ 06:30 2h 15m S M T W T F S 70 km 31 km/hr GN | FC
43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU EMU - Chennai SR MASS 03:50 TRT 06:05 2h 15m S M T W T F S 83 km 37 km/hr GN
66012 Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU EMU - Chennai SR TRL 18:30 MASS 19:50 1h 20m S M T W T F S 42 km 31 km/hr GN
43401 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local EMU - Chennai SR MASS 05:30 AJJ 06:55 1h 25m S M T W T F S 69 km 48 km/hr GN
43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU EMU - Chennai SR MASS 00:15 AVD 01:05 0h 50m S M T W T F S 21 km 25 km/hr GN
41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU EMU - Chennai SR MSB 03:55 VLCY 04:40 0h 45m - M T W T F S 19 km 26 km/hr GN
43551 Arakkonam - Tiruttani EMU EMU - Chennai SR AJJ 04:05 TRT 04:25 0h 20m S M T W T F S 14 km 43 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 1018

Frequently Asked Questions