99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:24)

Train : 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - PuneHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : LNLDeparture : 22:35 To : PUNE Arrival : 23:50 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lonavala (LNL)22:35 10.073CR3Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kamshet (KMST)22:4822:491m 115.992CR1Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
Kanhe (KNHE)22:5222:531m 120.568CR1Kanhe, Maharashtra
Talegaon (TGN)23:0123:021m 129.564CR1Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
Dehu Road (DEHR)23:1123:121m 139.274CR--Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
Akurdi (AKRD)23:1623:171m 144.164CR1Pune 411044, Maharashtra
Chinchwad (CCH)23:2023:211m 147.345CR2Pune 411033, Maharashtra
Pimpri (PMP)23:2423:251m 149.652CR1Pune 411018, Maharashtra
Kasarwadi (KSWD)23:2823:291m 152.267CR1Pin - 411034, Maharashtra
Dapodi (DAPD)23:3223:331m 155.549CR1Pune 411012, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)23:4023:411m 161.216CR2Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)23:50 163.7-CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local time table?

If you want to check the 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 99833 timetable?

It is important to check 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local?

Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local train number is 99833.

What are the 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local running days?

The 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lonavala (LNL) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local?

Class of travel available in Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 99833 from the source station?

The 99833 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 22:35.

How much distance does Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local cover?

Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 99833 to reach the destination?

The 99833 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 99833 has between Lonavala and Pune Jn?

The 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local usually arrives at LNL and PUNE?

Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local arrives on platform number 3 at Lonavala (LNL) and platform number 1 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local crosses?

The 99833 Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local passes by 11 major stations which are Lonavala (LNL), Kamshet (KMST), Kanhe (KNHE), Talegaon (TGN), Dehu Road (DEHR), Akurdi (AKRD), Chinchwad (CCH), Pimpri (PMP), Kasarwadi (KSWD), Dapodi (DAPD), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Pune Jn (PUNE).