98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2018 (20:22)

Train : 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 33m

From : PNVLDeparture : 18:33 To : ADH Arrival : 20:06 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panvel Jn (PNVL)18:33 10.067CR1Panvel, Maharashtra
Khandeshwar (KNDS)18:3618:371m 13.357CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mansarovar (MANR)18:3918:401m 15.285CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Kharghar (KHAG)18:4218:431m 18.148CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Belapur CBD (BEPR)18:4618:471m 110.547CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Seawoods Darave (SWDV)18:5018:511m 112.942CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Nerul (NEU)18:5318:541m 114.273CR--Maharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
Juinagar (JNJ)18:5618:571m 116.755CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sanpada (SNCR)18:5919:001m 118.570CR--400705, Maharashtra
Vashi (VSH)19:0119:021m 119.763CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mankhurd (MNKD)19:0919:101m 127.065CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Govandi (GV)19:1219:131m 129.296CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chembur (CMBR)19:1419:151m 130.834CR--400071, Maharashtra
Tilaknagar (TKNG)19:1719:181m 131.939CR--400024, Maharashtra
Kurla Jn (CLA)19:2019:211m 133.258CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chunabhatti (CHF)19:2319:241m 135.251CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)19:2619:271m 136.922CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)19:3419:417m 139.538CR--400031, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)19:4419:451m 141.494CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)19:4619:471m 142.934WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)19:5019:511m 144.634WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)19:5419:551m 146.340WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)19:5719:581m 147.658WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)20:0020:011m 149.625WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)20:06 151.6-WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Panvel - Andheri Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98915 timetable?

It is important to check 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panvel - Andheri Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local train number is 98915.

What are the 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local running days?

The 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panvel Jn (PNVL) and Andheri (ADH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panvel - Andheri Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Panvel - Andheri Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98915 from the source station?

The 98915 departs from its source station Andheri (ADH) at 18:33.

How much distance does Panvel - Andheri Slow Local cover?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98915 to reach the destination?

The 98915 takes 1h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local reaches its destination station Andheri at 20:06 .

How many stoppages 98915 has between Panvel Jn and Andheri?

The 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local take to reach Andheri Railway Station?

The 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 20:06 to the Andheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panvel - Andheri Slow Local usually arrives at PNVL and ADH?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local arrives on platform number 1 at Panvel Jn (PNVL) and platform number -- at Andheri (ADH).

How many major stations 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local crosses?

The 98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local passes by 24 major stations which are Panvel Jn (PNVL), Khandeshwar (KNDS), Mansarovar (MANR), Kharghar (KHAG), Belapur CBD (BEPR), Seawoods Darave (SWDV), Nerul (NEU), Juinagar (JNJ), Sanpada (SNCR), Vashi (VSH), Mankhurd (MNKD), Govandi (GV), Chembur (CMBR), Tilaknagar (TKNG), Kurla Jn (CLA), Chunabhatti (CHF), Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN), Vadala Road (VDLR), Kings Circle (KCE), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH).